Hyaluronic Acid Powder Low Molecular Weight

Hyaluronic Acid Powder Low Molecular Weight

1. Product Name: Hyaluronic Acid Powder
2. Specification:95%-98%
3. Cosmetic and Medicine Grade

Chat Now

Product Details


Hyaluronic Acid

Sodium Hyaluronate (hyaluronic acid, HA), the sodium 

salt of hyaluronic acid is a liar high molecular weight 

mucopolysaccharide compose by thousands of repeating 

disaccharide units of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine.



image


image

image

Health Benefits of Hyaluronic Acid

1.  Compared with other humectants, HA is less affected by the environment, as it has the highest hygroscopic capacity in relatively low humidity, while has the lowest hygroscopic capacity in relatively high humidity. HA is widely well known in the cosmetic industry as an excellent moisturizer and is called the “Ideal Natural Moisturizing Factor”.

2.  High molecular weight HA has good lubricity and film~forming properties. When applying cosmetic containing high molecular weight HA to the skin, the trans~epidermal water loss (TEWL) is reduced and skin becomes tender and glossy.

3.  Low molecular weight HA can partly penetrate into the skin and nourish it from inside. When different molecular weighs HA are used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation, it can have synergetic effects, to activate global moisturizing and multiple skincare functions.More skin moisture and less trans-epidermal water loss keep the skin beautiful and healthy.

Application of 

image


COA OF Hyaluronic Acid

COA of Hyaluronic Acid

Previous:No Information Next:CBD Powder

Inquiry