Black carrots are a source of natural food coloring that originates from Turkey and other regions of the Middle East and Asia. The nutrients in Black Carrot Pigment that give them their color are anthocyanins which have several health benefits, such as the potential for treating neurological dysfunctions like Alzheimer’s disease. They can also be beneficial when treating cancer.
The peach to strawberry red color that Black Carrot Pigment produces can provide a natural alternative to synthetic food colorings such as FD&C Red 40.
Product Description of Black Carrot Powder
Organic Black Carrot Powder
Purple Fine powder
Loose powder, no blocking, no visible impurity
Has the product intrinsic color and luster, and uniform
Natural Black Carrot
Soluble in water
100% pass 80 mesh
Total bacterial count
Pharmaceutical health care products, health supplements, infant food, solid beverage, dairy products, instant food, snack food, spice, middle-aged and old food, baking food, snack food, cold food cold drinks, etc.
Solid beverage ( 5 %), drinks ( 5 %) and leisure food ( 3-5 %), medicine , food (5-20 %)
Placed in a cool, dry, avoid light, avoid the high-temperature place
The function of Black Carrot Powder
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in antioxidants (preventing skin from dry, rough);
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in promoting growth and preventing congenital deficiency;
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in promoting the healthy growth of bones and teeth;
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in maintaining reproductive function;
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in preventing and restraining lung cancer;
Black Carrot Extract Powder can be used in coloring agents, Nutrition Enhancer
Application of Black Carrot Powder
Applied in the pharmaceutical field it can improve the immunity of AIDS patients;
Applied in the food additive field beta-carotene is also an important pigment and confirmed as a nutritious food additive;
Applied in the cosmetics field it contains an abundant amino acid, vitamin, natural wet factor.