Arbutin For Skin

Arbutin For Skin

1. Product Name:Arbutin
2. Active Ingredients:Arbutinn
3. Purity:99%
4. Free Sample

Chat Now

Product Details

Alpha Arbutin is the active substance originated from the natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent the activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got rid of and no side effects are caused. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century. 

Cas-84380-01-8-Alpha-Arbutin-Skin

Product Description

Product Name

Alpha Arbutin Powder

Botanical NameArctostaphylos uva-ursi

Active Ingredients

Alpha Arbutin

Appearance

White Powder

CAS No

497-76-7

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

Molecular Weight272.25

Purity

Alpha Arbutin : 98%,99% by HPLC;Beta Arbutin : 98%,99% by HPLC

Extract

Fruit

Cas-84380-01-8-Alpha-Arbutin-Skin (1)

Certificate Of Authenticity of Alpha Arbutin Powder

Items

Standards

Results

Physical Analysis



Description

White powderComplies

Assay

99%(HPLC)99.2%

Mesh Size

100 % pass 80 meshComplies

Ash

≤ 5.0%2.85%
Loss on Drying≤ 5.0%2.85%
Chemical Analysis

Heavy Metal≤ 10.0 mg/kgComplies
Pb≤ 2.0 mg/kgComplies
As≤ 1.0 mg/kgComplies
Hg≤ 0.1 mg/kgComplies
Microbiological Analysis

Residue of PesticideNegativeNegative
Total Plate Count≤ 1000cfu/gComplies
Yeast&Mold≤ 100cfu/gComplies
E.coilNegativeNegative
SalmonellaNegativeNegative


Function

1. Alpha Arbutin Powder is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant). 

2. Alpha Arbutin Powder mails slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant). 

3. Alpha Arbutin Powder is non-irritant for the skin.

4. Alpha Arbutin Powder is a very good skin brightening.

Application

1. Alpha arbutin is applied in the cosmetic field.

(1) Alpha arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.

(2) Alpha arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.

(3) Alpha arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. 

(4) Alpha arbutin mainly gives three main properties; Whitening effects, anti-age effect, and UVB/ UVC filter.

 

2. Alpha arbutin is applied in the medical field.

(1) Alpha arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.

(2) Alpha arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis, and pyelitis.

(3) Alpha arbutin is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.

(4) Alpha arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.

(5) Alpha arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.


image

Please rest assured to wholesale the healthy non-gmo arbutin for skin for sale online. We are known as one of the professional such manufacturers and suppliers. Offering good online service with competitive price, welcome to buy the quality bulk plant extract in stock from our factory.
Previous:Agaricus Blazei Extract Next:Best Pea Protein

Inquiry