Arbutin is a natural active substance which is oringal from green plants.It can quickly penetrate into the skin, effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin and block the formation of melanin without any affecting the cell proliferation concentration.it can throgh itself directly combine with tyrosinase to accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin to reduce skin pigmentation, eliminating pigmentation and freckles. It does not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing and other side effects on melanocytes. Meanwhile , it has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects.
Therefor natural alpha arbutin powder maily used in high-grade cosmetics, which can be used as skin cream, freckle cream, high-grade pearl cream.
Xi'an Saiyang Biotechnology Co., Ltd